Follow me!!

Thursday, 24 March 2011

My very first time..

Hello world!!
I just made my very first youtube account...
hahahaha,,, you may think that I'm tacky!!
Say wutever u want hahahaha...

Ok, udahan ah gilanya, sebenernya aku bikin akun di yutub buat menyalurkan impianku yang lama terpendamku

bikin video cover-an

ok, beilive it or not...
bermodal suara pas-pasan (baca: sanggup merusakan 1000 sound system), nekatlah saya membuat nyanyi lagunya YUI yang tokyo...

And, that's all for today guys..
yang berkenan silahkan subscribe channel yutub saya

thx ^^
 

Friday, 4 March 2011

It girl... Looklet.. Polyvore!!

http://bit.ly/id9ox7hi everyone,
it seems that nowadays  I really into fashion thingy..
I dunno why, maybe an age factor( hey... im gonna 17 this year!!) XD
By the way...
because of my new hobby I made some account
in It girl (a facebook game), Looklet (virtual design), and Polyvore

And here a reviews about that fashion-thingy...

It Girl

This is a dressing up facebook game. The point of this game are increasing  your level by showdown another girls, make a clique, dating a boy, and buy cute clothes.


here's the link:http://www.facebook.com/crowdstarsitgirl


 Looklet
Looklet is the worlds first digital styling studio. Create looks on real models with our ever growing selection of fashion and accessories. (i took it from the page :P)





and this is my looklet's page (click here)


Polyvore 
With 6.5 million monthly unique visitors, Polyvore is the web's largest community of tastemakers where people can discover their style and set trends around the world. Trendseekers and shoppers alike come to Polyvore to discover the hottest brands, products, trends and looks.  (i took it form its web :p)
and this is my polyvore's page (click here)
 well, im new in polyvore so my set are so wird, but do you mind to like it?


PLEASE VISIT MY FASHION BLOG!!
http://ranvfash.blogspot.com/

THANKS<33 

 

Wednesday, 2 March 2011

Prince.... or knight???


Kebanyakan dari kita mengira kalo prince atau pangeran sama knight atau ksatria di cerita-cerita fairytale itu sama padahal sebenernya enggak. Kalu aja aku disuruh milih antara prince dan knight, pasti tanpa piker panjang aku jawab KNIGHT!! Alasannya? Karena prince(maksudnya prince yang ada di dunia fairytale lho!) itu sebagain besar Cuma ngandelin kekuasaan, kekayaan, and kegantengan… gak percaya? Coba kita lihat aja cerita snow white, Sang pangeran yang konon  katanya ganteng  tiba-tiba dateng langsung nyium snow white tanpa permisi, habis gitu nikah pula ama si snow white hanya Karena dia “PANGERAN”. So actually the prince in the snow white’s story is a pervy prince!!

Nah lain lagi ama Sleeping Beauty. Kalo cerita ini aku baru aku suka, alasannya? THE KNIGHT save the sleeping beauty yang terkurung di sebuah menara selama bertahun-tahun lamanya. Dari sedikit pernyataan barusan kita bisa menarik kesimpulan bahwa, Ksatria lebih kelihatan effrotnya daripada pangeran yang do nothing tapi dapat something. Ksatria itu gak cuma ngandelin tampang, duit, and kekuasaan, tapi dia juga nunjukin usahannya buat meraih sesuatu.

Nah itulah beberapa alasan aku lebih prefer ke Knight daripada Prince. And aku mebuat postingan ini gak bermaksud untuk menghina atau melcehkan pembuat cerita atau semua pihak yangberkaitan dengan cerita yang telah disnggung. Ini murni sebuah bentuk pemikiran dari seorang Septarani Satriastiwi  (yang didukung oleh berbagai sumber lain tentunya).